Staff

Staff may be contacted via e-mail using the system:
Full surname followed by first name initial, then @stfpewsey.co.uk 
e.g. A Teacher – teachera@stfpewsey.co.uk

Senior Leadership Team

HEADMASTER
Mr David Sibson BA Ed (Hons), Latin
BURSAR
Mrs Rosanna Brodie BSc (Hons) FCA, Clerk to the Governors
DEPUTY HEAD
Mr Jonty Butler BSc QTS, Designated Safeguarding Lead, Humanities Co-ordinator (Years 5 to 8), Year 7/8 Tutor
DEPUTY HEAD (ACADEMIC)
Mrs Virginia Neal BSc (Hons) PGCE, Head of Maths and Science 
HEAD OF PRE-PREP
Mrs Amanda Pilgrim BA Hons PGCE, Year 1 Class Teacher
LITTLE SAINTS NURSERY MANAGER
Mrs Antonia Mahon, NNEB – Norland Dip

Teaching Staff


Mrs Rachel Ashman
BSc Hons PGCE EYPS PGCEY, Reception Teacher & EYFS Co-ordinator
Mrs Donna Belsey 
NVQ3, PE & Sports Coach, Swim Squad Co-ordinator
Mrs Ginny Bond
 BA Hons, SPLD Cert,  Learning Support Assistant
Mrs Abby Bracken
BA Hons PGCE, Head of Drama & LAMDA
Mr Kevan Brown BA Hons BTEC QTS FIOS, Director of Sport, Maths, IT, Year 6 Tutor
Mrs Marisa Cordery
BA Hons, Teaching Assistant
Miss Felicity Couse 
BA Hons PGCE EYPS,  Year 2 Class Teacher, Forest School Leader, Humanities Co-ordinator (Rec to Year 4)
Miss Samantha Davey, Year 4 Tutor
Miss Jenna Dickin, Gap Assistant
Mr Jake Dixon, Gap Assistant
Mrs Liz Elvins BSc Hons PGCE Dip SpLD, Learning Support Teacher
Miss Rachel Fisher BA Hons PGCE, Year 3 Class Teacher
Mrs Kay Francis BEd Hons, Director of Music
Mrs Katy Hawkins,
BA Hons PGCE, Year 5 Tutor
Mrs Jo Martin BA Hons PGCE, English, Maths
Mrs Sandra Parish BA Hons PGCE, Head of Modern Languages
Mrs Jo Parkes 
MA BEd Hons, Teaching & Learning Co-ordinator, Head of Art & DT, Year 6 Tutor
Mr Zach Pettifer, Gap Assistant
Mrs Amelia Shaw BEd Hons, Learning Support Assistant
Mr Paul Spencer
 BA (Hons), PGCE, Head of English, Year 5 Tutor
Mrs Melanie Theobald NVQ3, Teaching Assistant
Ms Rose Tomlin, Head of Learning Support
Mrs Holly Van Lochem 
BA (Hons), PGCE, Sports Coach
Mrs Iona Wigg
 
MA (Hons), PGCE, French Teacher (Pre-Prep and Nursery)

Little Saints Nursery Staff

Miss Jessica Andrews Level 3 Diploma, EYP
Mrs Emma Burnet NNEBNorland Dip, EYP 
Mrs Holly Hillier, EYP
Ms Michelle Hughes
 BA (Hons) Early Childhood Studies, Assistant Room Leader of Pre-School Room
Ms Amelia Hyde, EYP
Mrs Nikki Kimber
Level 5 Diploma, Deputy Nursery Manager, Room Leader Acorns, Nursery DSL
Miss India Kirby
Level 3 Diploma, Room Leader Little Buds
Mr Kieran Maidment
Level 3 Diploma, EYP
Miss Hattie Martin, Nursery Assistant
Mrs Amy Patten, EYP
Mrs Sarah Stringer NVQ3, EYP 
Mrs Beth Taylor, Nursery Assistant
Mrs Holly Van Lochem BA (Hons), PGCE, EYP, Outdoor Learning
Mrs Jen Whant
Level 3 Diploma, Room Leader of Pre-School Room, Fire Safety Officer
Mrs Trudi Young
NVQ 3, EYP

 

Administrative Staff

Mr Allan MatthewsICT Network Manager
Mrs Danita Peacock, Headmaster’s PA
Mrs Katie Kornicka, School Secretary
Miss Caroline Stanley, Marketing & Admissions Manager
Mrs Julie Thomas, HR Administrator
Mrs Sarah Thorneycroft, MSc, BSc (Hons), Nursery Administrator

 

Support Staff

Miss Lucy Baish, Catering Department
Mrs Audrey Burch, Catering Department 
Ms Karen Evans, Kitchen Assistant
Mr Clive Hibberd,
 General Caretaker and Minibus Driver
Miss Lara Luker, Domestic Staff
Mrs Melanie Lane, Domestic Staff
Miss Fiona Rawson, Catering Department
Mrs Sue Sands,
 Domestic Staff
Mr Adam Stephens, Estate Manager
Mrs Tracey Wood,
 Catering Department 

Visiting Staff

Miss Rosemary Burn MA LTCL, Piano
Mr Neil Bromley, Fencing Coach

Mrs Diane Charlesworth AGSM FISM, Singing
Mr Tim Crouter BA Band Studies, Brass

Mrs Elizabeth Fowler GMus(Hons) RNCM, Strings
Mr Mark Fricker, Judo Coach
Mr Sam Goffen, Guitar & Drums

Mr Jon Gregory, Tennis Coach
Mrs Susie Hutchison
ARCM Dip.RCM, Flute
Ms Emily Isaac-Johnson
BMus (Hons) LGSM, Cello
Mrs Neeka Millward
BSc (Hons) Psychology and Counselling, BACP,  School Counsellor
Mrs Helen Pysanczyn
FTCL BA (Hons) PGCE, Clarinet, Recorder and Saxophone
Mrs Sarah Sainsbury
BEd (Hons), Piano
Mrs Rachel Smith
MSc BSc Hons DipCCS Cert MRCSLT MASLTIPSpeech & Language Therapist
Mrs Judy Weeks
CT AMBRSM, Piano
Mr Martin Wright, Tennis Coach