Staff

Staff may be contacted via e-mail using the system:
Full surname followed by first name initial, then @stfpewsey.co.uk 
e.g. A Teacher – teachera@stfpewsey.co.uk

Senior Leadership Team

HEADMASTER
Mr David Lee BA, MA. PGC(Special Education), QTS
BURSAR
Mr Mark Piper, BSc(Hons), ACA,  Clerk to the Governors
DEPUTY HEAD
Mr Jonty Butler BSc QTS, Designated Safeguarding Lead, Humanities Co-ordinator (Years 5 to 8), Year 7/8 Tutor
DEPUTY HEAD (ACADEMIC)
Mrs Virginia Neal BSc (Hons) PGCE, Head of Maths and Science 
HEAD OF PRE-PREP
Mrs Amanda Pilgrim BA Hons PGCE, Year 1 Class Teacher
LITTLE SAINTS NURSERY MANAGER
Mrs Maria Urbieta-Myers QTS, Little Saints Nursery Manager

Teaching Staff


Mrs Rachel Ashman
BSc Hons PGCE EYPS PGCEY, Reception Teacher & EYFS Co-ordinator
Mrs Donna Belsey 
NVQ3, PE & Sports Coach, Swim Squad Co-ordinator
Mrs Ginny Bond
 BA Hons, SPLD Cert,  Learning Support Assistant
Mrs Abby Bracken
BA Hons PGCE, Head of Drama & LAMDA
Mr Kevan Brown BA Hons BTEC QTS FIOS, Director of Sport, Maths, IT, Year 6 Tutor
Mrs Marisa Cordery
BA Hons, Teaching Assistant
Miss Felicity Couse 
BA Hons PGCE EYPS,  Year 2 Class Teacher, Forest School Leader, Humanities Co-ordinator (Rec to Year 4)
Mrs Caroline Dale BA (QTS)(Hons), Learning Support Teacher
Miss Samantha Davey, Year 4 Tutor
Mr Jake Dixon, Gap Assistant
Mrs Liz Elvins BSc Hons PGCE Dip SpLD, Learning Support Teacher
Miss Rachel Fisher BA Hons PGCE, Year 3 Class Teacher
Mrs Kay Francis BEd Hons, Director of Music
Mrs Katy Hawkins,
BA Hons PGCE, Year 5 Tutor
Mrs Samantha Lee BSc(Hons), PGCE, Learning Support Teacher
Mrs Jo Martin BA Hons PGCE, English, Maths
Mrs Serena McGivern, BA, PGCE, Level 5 DipDSpLD, Learning Support Teacher
Mrs Sandra Parish BA Hons PGCE, Head of Modern Languages
Mrs Jo Parkes 
MA BEd Hons, Teaching & Learning Co-ordinator, Head of Art & DT, Year 6 Tutor
Mrs Arabella Parton, BA (QTS) Year 5 Tutor
Miss Maddison Pettifer, Gap Assistant
Mr Zach Pettifer, Gap Assistant
Mrs Amelia Shaw BEd Hons, Learning Support Assistant
Mr Paul Spencer
 BA (Hons), PGCE, Head of English, Year 5 Tutor, Sports Coach
Mrs Melanie Theobald NVQ3, Teaching Assistant
Ms Rose Tomlin BSc, MA, GCE, QTS, Head of Learning Support
Mrs Caroline Walters, BA(Hons), Learning Support Assistant/Teaching Assistant
Mrs Iona Wigg,
MA (Hons), PGCE, French Teacher (Pre-Prep and Nursery)
Mrs Trudi Young NVQ 3, Learning Support Assistant

Little Saints Nursery Staff

Miss Hayley Britten, Level 3 Diploma, EYP
Mrs Holly Hillier, Level 3 Diploma, Room Leader Acorns
Ms Michelle Hughes
 BA (Hons) Early Childhood Studies, Assistant Room Leader of Pre-School Room
Ms Amelia Hyde, Level 3 Diploma, EYP
Mrs Nikki Kimber
Level 5 Diploma, Deputy Nursery Manager,  Nursery DSL, Room Leader Saplings
Miss Olivia Kimber Level 3 Diploma, EYP Level 3
Miss Amber Lester, Gap Assistant
Mr Kieran Maidment
Level 3 Diploma, EYP
Miss Hattie Martin, Nursery Assistant
Mrs Amy Patten, Level 2, EYP
Mrs Heidi Rechert, EYP
Mrs Sarah Stringer NVQ3, EYP 
Mrs Holly Van Lochem BA (Hons), PGCE, Room Leader Pre School, Outdoor Learning

Administrative Staff

Mr Allan MatthewsICT Network Manager
Mrs Danita Peacock, Headmaster’s PA
Mrs Katie Kornicka, School Secretary
Mrs Charlotte Mercer BA, Nursery Administrator
Mrs Julie Thomas, HR Manager
Mrs Sarah Thorneycroft, MSc, BSc (Hons), Finance Officer

 

Support Staff

Miss Lucy Baish, Catering Department
Mrs Audrey Burch, Catering Department 
Ms Karen Evans, Kitchen Assistant
Mr Clive Hibberd,
 General Caretaker and Minibus Driver
Mrs Melanie Lane, Domestic Staff
Miss Fiona Rawson, Catering Department
Mrs Sue Sands,
 Domestic Staff
Mr Adam Stephens, Estate Manager
Mr Trevor Wilson, Premises and Groundskeeper
Mrs Tracey Wood, Catering Department 

Visiting Staff

Miss Rosemary Burn MA LTCL, Piano
Mr Neil Bromley, Fencing Coach

Mrs Karen Brown, Sewing, Craft, DT/Science Clubs
Mrs Diane Charlesworth AGSM FISM, Singing
Mr Tim Crouter BA Band Studies, Brass
Mrs Elizabeth Flower GMus(Hons) RNCM, Strings
Mr Mark Fricker, Judo Coach
Mr Sam Goffen, Guitar & Drums

Mr Jon Gregory, Tennis Coach
Mrs Susie Hutchison
ARCM Dip.RCM, Flute
Mr James McDonald, Archery Coach
Mrs Neeka Millward
BSc (Hons) Psychology and Counselling, BACP,  School Counsellor
Mrs Helen Pysanczyn
FTCL BA (Hons) PGCE, Clarinet, Recorder and Saxophone
Mrs Sarah Sainsbury
BEd (Hons), Piano
Mrs Rachel Smith
MSc BSc Hons DipCCS Cert MRCSLT MASLTIPSpeech & Language Therapist
Mrs Judy Weeks
CT AMBRSM, Piano
Mr Martin Wright, Tennis Coach